P
EverpurePrevious close
155.31
Change
+0.82 / +0.53%
P/E (TTM) ?
203.3
Market Cap
$51.5B
1M
+58.19%
S&P 500 +1.81% over same period
Volume / Avg Volume
4.4M / 4.5M
0.97× average
Latest earnings analysisFY2027 Q2Reported 2026-08-26
Everpure Q2 FY2027: revenue up 37.7%, FY27 guidance raised
Everpure's Q2 FY2027 was a demand story: revenue rose 37.7% to $1.19 billion and management lifted full-year revenue guidance to $5.03–$5.07 billion from $4.41–$4.51 billion. The catch is cash: free cash flow swung to -$237.6 million from +$150.1 million a year ago as prepaid and other assets ballooned. Read the quarter as strong growth plus a working-capital question. View: Bullish.
Read the full analysis →Revenue$1.19BYoY +37.70%
EPS (non-GAAP)$0.70
Next-quarter revenue guidance$1.33B ±0.38%Below estimatesest. $1.35B
Next-day move−8.87%
Recent Earnings
Click to read the FinDog analysis| Period | Reported | Revenue | Analysis |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2027 Q2 Quarter ended 2026-08 | 2026-08-26 | $1.2B | Read analysis → |
| FY2027 Q1 Quarter ended 2026-05 | 2026-05-27 | $1.1B | Pending |
| FY2026 Q4 Quarter ended 2026-02 | 2026-02-25 | $3.7B | Pending |
| FY2026 Q3 Quarter ended 2025-11 | 2025-11-05 | $964M | Pending |
| FY2026 Q2 Quarter ended 2025-08 | 2025-08-27 | $861M | Pending |
| FY2026 Q1 Quarter ended 2025-05 | 2025-06-11 | $778M | Pending |
Decision Panel
Trends · Valuation · Earnings reaction · Guidance credibility — all from company filings and market dataValuation
P/E is at percentile 76 of its 5-year rangeExpensive
5-year range 116.1 – 280.6 · Median 168.8
Last 4 quarters: $334M in buybacks + $0 in dividends, 0.65% of market cap combined
P/E (TTM)
203.3
P/B
33.4
P/S
12.1
PEG
2.57
Earnings Reaction
Over the last 6 reports, the stock moved ±11.5% on average on the first trading day after, rising 2 times
Most recent −8.87%
Guidance Credibility
Of the last 3 next-quarter revenue guides, 3 were met; actual results averaged 4.7% above guidance
Volatility & Correlation
1-year beta 2.45 · Correlation with S&P 500 0.45High beta
Annualized volatility 68% vs. 13% for the S&P 500
Insider Trading
View all →Last 90 days · Open-market buys and sells by officers and directors · Amounts in USD millions
Buy 0 · $0.00MSell 7 · $53.6MNet selling $53.6M
- 10-06Yen MallunDirectorSell$1.8M11,942 shares · 4 trades · Avg price 146.97
- 10-02Chu MonaChief Accounting OfficerSell$0.40M2,852 shares · Avg price 140.20
- 09-25Colgrove JohnChief Visionary OfficerSell$12.5M100,000 shares · 5 trades · Avg price 124.63
- 09-24Singh AjayChief Product OfficerSell$5.3M42,930 shares · Avg price 124.17
- 09-24Colgrove JohnChief Visionary OfficerSell$11.6M100,000 shares · 3 trades · Avg price 115.96
- 09-22Colgrove JohnChief Visionary OfficerSell$11.1M100,000 shares · 2 trades · Avg price 110.56
- 09-21Colgrove JohnChief Visionary OfficerSell$11.0M100,000 shares · 2 trades · Avg price 110.35
Multi-Quarter Financial Trends
View all quarters →Last 12 quarters · As reported by the company
| Quarter | Revenue ($B) | YoY | Gross Margin | Net Income ($B) | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2027 Q2 | 1.19 | +37.7% | 68.4% | 0.07 | 0.21 |
| FY2027 Q1 | 1.05 | +35.2% | 68.7% | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| FY2026 Q4 | 1.06 | +20.4% | 69.9% | 0.10 | 0.29 |
| FY2026 Q3 | 0.96 | +16.0% | 72.3% | 0.05 | 0.16 |
| FY2026 Q2 | 0.86 | +12.7% | 70.2% | 0.05 | 0.14 |
| FY2026 Q1 | 0.78 | +12.3% | 68.9% | -0.01 | -0.04 |
| FY2025 Q4 | 0.88 | +11.4% | 67.5% | 0.04 | 0.13 |
| FY2025 Q3 | 0.83 | +8.9% | 70.1% | 0.06 | 0.19 |
| FY2025 Q2 | 0.76 | +10.9% | 70.7% | 0.04 | 0.10 |
| FY2025 Q1 | 0.69 | +17.7% | 71.5% | -0.04 | -0.11 |
| FY2024 Q4 | 0.79 | −2.5% | 72.0% | 0.07 | 0.22 |
| FY2024 Q3 | 0.76 | +12.8% | 72.5% | 0.07 | 0.21 |
| Ticker | P/E | Revenue YoY | Gross Margin | 1M | View |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P | 203.3 | +37.7% | 68.4% | +58.19% | Bullish |
| TWLO | 38.7 | +22.0% | 48.4% | +24.33% | Bullish |
| NVDA | 28.6 | +105.9% | 75.0% | +3.68% | Bullish |
| AAPL | 38.1 | +16.4% | 50.1% | +2.62% | Bullish |
| MSFT | 29.7 | +17.7% | 67.2% | +9.18% | Bullish |
| AVGO | 45.1 | +85.5% | 69.1% | −2.01% | Bullish |
| MU | 13.7 | +379.3% | 86.8% | +1.41% | Bullish |
| AMD | 154.3 | +50.1% | 53.8% | +15.13% | Bullish |
| INTC | — | +25.4% | 40.4% | −1.54% | Bullish |